Explore quality products, trending essentials, and better prices for everyday shopping.

Blog Posts
-44%

NETGEAR Nighthawk WiFi 6 Router (RAX43) 5-Stream Twin-Band Gigabit Router, AX4200 Wi-fi Velocity (As much as 4.2 Gbps), Protection As much as 2,500 sq.ft. and 25 Units

Add your review

Original price was: $269.99.Current price is: $149.97.

Coverage up to 2,000 sq. ft. for up to 25 devices
Fast AX4200 Gigabit speed with WiFi 6 technology for uninterrupted streaming, HD video gaming, and web conferencing
Connects to your existing cable modem and replaces your WiFi router. Compatible with any internet service provider up to 1Gbps including cable, satellite, fiber, and DSL

Why we picked this

Wide Coverage
Covers up to 2,000 sq. ft. for 25 devices.
Fast Speeds
Enjoy AX4200 Gigabit speed for seamless streaming and gaming.
Cyber Protection
NETGEAR Armor offers advanced security for your home network.

Original price was: $269.99.Current price is: $149.97.

-44%

Buy product

Share this deal

BuyzaarDeals FAQ

What is the coverage area of the NETGEAR Nighthawk WiFi 6 Router (RAX43)?
The router provides coverage up to 2,500 sq. ft. for up to 25 devices.
What speeds can I expect from the NETGEAR Nighthawk RAX43?
You can expect fast AX4200 Gigabit speeds with WiFi 6 technology, allowing for uninterrupted streaming, HD video gaming, and web conferencing.
Is the NETGEAR Nighthawk RAX43 compatible with my existing internet service provider?
Yes, it connects to your existing cable modem and is compatible with any internet service provider up to 1Gbps, including cable, satellite, fiber, and DSL.
What technology does the NETGEAR Nighthawk RAX43 use to improve network efficiency?
It uses WiFi 6 technology with OFDMA, 160MHz channel support, and 1024-QAM to vastly improve network efficiency.
What kind of security features does the NETGEAR Nighthawk RAX43 offer?
The router includes NETGEAR Armor, which provides advanced cyber threat protection for your home network and connected devices.
What are the dimensions and weight of the NETGEAR Nighthawk RAX43?
The product dimensions are 11.65 x 8.11 x 2.25 inches and it weighs 1.25 pounds.
AI-generated from available product information. Always verify details on the official listing.
0
Add to compare

Product Details

The NETGEAR Nighthawk WiFi 6 Router (RAX43) offers impressive coverage and speed for your home network. With a range of up to 2,000 sq. ft., it can support up to 25 devices simultaneously, making it ideal for families or home offices. The router utilizes advanced WiFi 6 technology, providing fast AX4200 Gigabit speeds that enhance streaming, gaming, and conferencing experiences. It connects easily to your existing cable modem and is compatible with various internet service providers, ensuring versatility.